Soja

Los mejores corredores de opciones binarias 2020:
  • Binarium
    Binarium

    1er lugar! El mejor broker de opciones binarias!
    Ideal para principiantes! Entrenamiento gratis! Bonos de registro!

  • FinMax
    FinMax

    2do lugar! Gran corredor!

Want to thank TFD for its existence? Tell a friend about us, add a link to this page, or visit the webmaster’s page for free fun content.

Link to this page:

  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy policy
  • Feedback
  • Advertise with Us

Copyright © 2003-2020 Farlex, Inc

All content on this website, including dictionary, thesaurus, literature, geography, and other reference data is for informational purposes only. This information should not be considered complete, up to date, and is not intended to be used in place of a visit, consultation, or advice of a legal, medical, or any other professional.

To save this word, you’ll need to log in.

Definition of soja

Definition of Soja (Entry 2 of 2)

taxonomic synonym of apios

Love words?

You must — there are over 200,000 words in our free online dictionary, but you are looking for one that’s only in the Merriam-Webster Unabridged Dictionary.

Los mejores corredores de opciones binarias 2020:
  • Binarium
    Binarium

    1er lugar! El mejor broker de opciones binarias!
    Ideal para principiantes! Entrenamiento gratis! Bonos de registro!

  • FinMax
    FinMax

    2do lugar! Gran corredor!

Start your free trial today and get unlimited access to America’s largest dictionary, with:

  • More than 250,000 words that aren’t in our free dictionary
  • Expanded definitions, etymologies, and usage notes
  • Advanced search features
  • Ad free!

New Music Video “Everything To Me”

Share this:

Follow

Instagram

Listen on Spotify

Privacy Policy

Introduction

SOJA takes security & privacy very seriously. Therefore, this privacy policy governs the manner in which SOJA (“We” or “us”) collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a “User”) of the SOJAmusic.com website (“Site”). This privacy policy applies to the site and all products or services offered by SOJA.

In order to ensure confidentiality and lawful processing of our Visitors and Subscribers personal data, SOJA in its capacity of a data controller and of a processor, conducts its activities in strict compliance with the requirements set in the Australia Privacy Act 1988 and Regulation (EU) 2020/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of this data (GDPR).

This Privacy Policy applies to all email list subscribers and visitors of our site and Services.

What Information We Collect and How We Use It
When you use the Site or contact us by e-mail, social media, SMS, telephone, or other methods, we may collect and process the following data about you:

Information you give us, including:

  • Forms filled out by you on the Site;
  • Content of correspondence with us by phone, e-mail or otherwise;
  • Site registration;
  • Subscriptions or orders placed on the Site;
  • Entering a competition, promotion or survey;
  • Reporting a problem or requesting support for the Site.

The information you give us may include your name, address, e-mail address and phone number, date of birth, payment information, personal description, photographs or images or comments.

Information we collect about you.
With regard to each of your visits to our Site we may automatically collect the following information:
Technical information, including IP address, login information, browser type and version, time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform;
Information about your visit, including the full URL clickstream to, through and from our Site (including date and time);
Pages you viewed or searched for; page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs), and methods used to browse away from the page.

We may also collect information about your devices (including phones, computers or other devices) where you access and visit our Sites. Such information may include unique device identifiers and mobile network information (including phone number), IP address, language and time zone, operating system, hardware version, device locations (including specific geographic locations, such as through GPS, Bluetooth or WiFi signals).

Information we collect from other sources
We also work with third parties (including, for example, business partners, sub-contractors in technical, payment and delivery services, advertising networks, analytics providers, social networks such as Facebook and Twitter, search information providers, credit reference agencies, third parties who enable sign on functionality and social network integration) and may receive information about you from them.

How your information may be used

  • We may use information held about you in the following ways:
  • To help us respond to your queries;
  • To provide you with information about SOJA;
  • To provide you, or permit selected third parties to provide you, with information about goods and services we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about or that we feel may interest you;
  • To make suggestions and recommendations to you and other users of our Site about goods or services that may interest you or them;
  • To provide or permit third parties to provide targeted advertising via websites you visit about goods or services that you may find interesting (see more on this in our Cookies Policy below;
  • To measure or understand the effectiveness of advertising we serve to you and others, and to deliver relevant advertising to you;
  • To track the progress and number of entries in competitions and promotions.
  • To allow you to interact with our Site, for example by posting comments or to share information from our Site on third party social media platforms;
  • To manage your access to the services or notify you about changes to the services;
  • To comply with legal and regulatory requirements;
  • To administer our Site and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, statistical and survey purposes;
  • To improve our Site to ensure that content is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer;
  • As part of our efforts to keep our Site safe and secure;
  • We may combine information we receive from other sources with information you give to us and information we collect about you (including information in relation to your devices). We may use this combined information for the purposes set out above.

Cookies
Our Site uses both first and third party Cookies to enhance User experience. A User’s web browser places a cookie on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. Users may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert when cookies are being sent. If they do so, please note that some parts of the Site and Campaigns may cease to function.

SOJA uses Cookies to track information about users in order to serve them content.

Sharing Information With Third Parties

Visitors of our Site
SOJA may use third party service providers to help us operate our business or administer activities on our behalf, such as sending out newsletters, collecting Website analytics, and online marketing. We may share your information with these third parties for those limited purposes provided.

Third Party Websites
Users may find advertising or other content on our Site that link to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensors and other third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our Site. In addition, these sites or services, including their content and links, may be constantly changing. These sites and services may have their own privacy policies and customer service policies. Browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites which have a link to our Site, is subject to that website’s own terms and policies.

Legal Disclosures
In certain limited circumstances, we may also have to disclose your personal data to public authorities and other third parties, if the disclosure is in response to lawful requests made by such public authorities, including to conform with national security or law enforcement requirements. Your personal information may also be disclosed to other third parties when compelled to do so by government authorities or required by law or regulation including, but not limited to, in response to court orders and subpoenas.

SOJA may also share personal data with third parties to prevent, investigate or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of our Terms of Service or any other agreement related to the Services, or as otherwise required by law.

Information Security
We use appropriate technical and organizational security measures to protect any personal information we process about visitors to our Website against unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction. However, please note that no Internet transmission can ever be guaranteed 100% secure, and so we encourage you to take care when disclosing personal information online and to use readily available tools, such as Internet firewalls, secure e-mail and similar technologies to protect yourself online.

EU and EEA residents
The servers where SOJA stores all personal data are located in the US. If you are located in a country member of either the EU or the EEA, please be aware that any information provided to us, including personal information, will be transferred from your country of origin to the US.

International Transfer of Personal Data
SOJA has undertaken GDPR compliant contractual commitments, binding us, as a data processor, to protect the data privacy and to ensure the most adequate level of data security.
SOJA may transfer and process Visitor Data anywhere in the world where affiliates maintain data processing operations. SOJA shall at times provide an adequate level of protection for the Visitor Data processed, in accordance with the requirements of Data Protection Laws.

Please note that the country where we operate may have privacy and data protection laws that differ from, and are potentially less protective than, the laws of your country. You agree to this risk when you hit subscribe, irrespective of which country you live in. If you later wish to withdraw your consent, you can unsubscribe in the link found at the bottom of each of our emails described in the “Your Rights” section.

Privacy Controls & Choices
SOJA Website Communication: Our Site Visitors and Users have a choice about how we use their personal data to get in touch with them and may choose
Your Rights: We provide all Visitors and Users of our Site with the opportunity to request access, correction, restriction, deletion, data portability or oppose to any personal information that has previously been provided to us in connection with the use of our Website, as required by law. You can send us an email to [email protected] We may request specific information from you to confirm your identity.

Changes To This Privacy Policy
SOJA has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this pop-up. We encourage Users to frequently check this pop-up for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Your Acceptance Of These Terms
By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy and terms of service. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

Contacting Us
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us at [email protected] .

This document was last updated on June 26th, 2020

Los mejores corredores de opciones binarias 2020:
  • Binarium
    Binarium

    1er lugar! El mejor broker de opciones binarias!
    Ideal para principiantes! Entrenamiento gratis! Bonos de registro!

  • FinMax
    FinMax

    2do lugar! Gran corredor!

Escuela de opciones binarias
Deja un comentario

;-) :| :x :twisted: :smile: :shock: :sad: :roll: :razz: :oops: :o :mrgreen: :lol: :idea: :grin: :evil: :cry: :cool: :arrow: :???: :?: :!: